?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Welcome To NHS! [entries|friends|calendar]
nhs_kids

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

.hello. [19 Sep 2004|05:53pm]
xstichedxkittyx
[ mood | awake ]

-waves meekly- Hello, I'm a freshman at the Highschool....o_-; yep.

(Only 2 Periods Left// Cut Class)

[06 Sep 2004|09:56pm]

alwayz_and_4eva
[ mood | awake ]

hey, im going to be a sophmore at nanuet.
i moved here two junes ago and i really love it here even though most people hate it. lol
anyway thats all...
<3 keri

(Only 2 Periods Left// Cut Class)

[30 Nov 2004|12:52pm]

marissaxcore
I miss school.
Well, not the work aspect.
or the getting up early.

But other than that.

:(
(Cut Class)

[19 Mar 2004|07:53am]
millymilly
hheeyyy kiiiddssss remember this community? yeah well i do so stfu. why am i posting here you ask? well, because i am sitting here at my computer, eating Bran Flakes, patiently waiting for one cancellations.com, abc.com, or whud.com to tell me that school is closed.

Clarkstown Central School District in New City - CLOSED

THATS NOT US! WHY ISNT THAT US? well, its a good sign. maybe there will be more to close soon.

tootles,
~the loser on the comp at 755
(Only 2 Periods Left// Cut Class)

[08 Feb 2004|12:21am]
millymilly
this place is the shit.







idk.
(Only 1 Period Left// Cut Class)

[30 Jan 2004|11:32am]

marissaxcore
This community sucks.

jay kay. uhh so. nanuet.

good job, milly and ta.


p.s. i like the comments thing.
(Cut Class)

[30 Jan 2004|11:20am]
millymilly
ummm...yeah...best community EVER. tell all your friends.
(Only 2 Periods Left// Cut Class)

Hey [30 Jan 2004|11:02am]

sunshynee
Hey guys.

This is new community for all the Nanuet people.

Yea.

So, tell everyone to come and join the community for the Nanuet kids.

nhs_kids.

It's that simple.

Talk to you laterrr.

*Tara -
(Only 1 Period Left// Cut Class)

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]